RoHS & REACH Compliant 3.8V High Voltage LiPo Battery LPHV124553 4000mAh

Sustainable High-Performance Power Solutions, Eco-Friendly LiPo Battery, REACH Compliant LiPo, RoHS & REACH Compliant 3.8V High Voltage LiPo Battery LPHV124553 4000mAh

LiPol introduces the RoHS REACH 3.8V High Voltage LiPo Battery Batteries LPHV124553 4000mAh, combining environmental responsibility with superior energy performance. Our REACH Compliant LiPo technology delivers higher voltage and capacity while meeting strict EU environmental regulations for hazardous substances.

Key Features & Benefits

✔ 3.8V High Voltage – 15% more power than standard 3.7V LiPo batteries

✔ 4000mAh High Capacity – Extended runtime for demanding applications

✔ Eco-Friendly LiPo Battery – Compliant with RoHS & REACH standards

✔ Enhanced Energy Density – More power in compact dimensions

✔ Long Cycle Life – 800+ charges with 80% capacity retention

Technical Specifications

  • Model: LPHV124553

  • Type: High Voltage LiPo Battery Batteries

  • Chemistry: Lithium Polymer (LiPo)

  • Nominal Voltage: 3.8V

  • Capacity: 4000mAh (±50mAh)

  • Dimensions: 12 × 45 × 54mm

  • Cycle Life: 800+ charges

  • Certifications: RoHS, REACH, UN38.3

  • Operating Temperature: -20°C to 60°C

Why Choose LPHV124553?

  1. REACH Compliant LiPo – Meets strict EU environmental standards

  2. Higher Energy Output – 3.8V voltage for improved performance

  3. Eco-Friendly Construction – Free from hazardous substances

  4. Reliable Power – Built-in protection circuits

Applications

• High-end drones and RC devices

• Portable medical equipment

• Professional audio/video gear

• Industrial handheld tools

Environmental Advantages

  • RoHS Compliant – No lead, mercury, or other restricted materials

  • REACH Certified – Safe chemical composition

  • Recyclable Design – Environmentally responsible disposal

Ordering Options

Standard: 4000mAh with basic protection

PRO: With advanced Battery Management System

PLUS: 4500mAh extended capacity version

Special Offer: Free compliance documentation with bulk orders

3.8V High Voltage LiPo Batteries

LPHV103982 4900mAh 3.8V 18.62Wh High Voltage LiPo Battery

LPHV103982 4900mAh 3.8V 18.62Wh High Voltage LiPo Battery

LPHV103982 4900mAh 3.8V 18.62Wh High Voltage LiPo Battery High-Density Power, Source high-density power with the LPHV103982 3.8V 4900mAh (18.62Wh) High Voltage LiPo Battery from LiPol Battery Manufacturer. Order samples online now! Modern hardware designs demand...

read more
High Voltage 3.8V LPHV402339 450mAh LiPo Battery

High Voltage 3.8V LPHV402339 450mAh LiPo Battery

High Voltage 3.8V LPHV402339 450mAh LiPo Battery Maximize your compact device's energy density with the High Voltage 3.8V LPHV402339 450mAh 1.71Wh LiPo Battery. Premium engineering solutions by LiPol Battery Manufacturer. Next-Gen Energy Density, When engineering...

read more
High Voltage CB Certified LP622028 3.8V 345mAh LiPo Battery

High Voltage CB Certified LP622028 3.8V 345mAh LiPo Battery

High Voltage CB Certified LP622028 3.8V 345mAh LiPo Battery High-performance CB Certified 3.8V High Voltage LP622028 345mAh 1.311Wh LiPo Battery. Optimized 6.2mm profile for medical and portable gear. Secure a sample from LiPol today. In the competitive field of...

read more

Instock 4000mAh LiPo Batteries

LP975064 UN38.3 MSDS CE 4200mAh 15.54Wh 3.7V Certified LiPo Battery

LP975064 UN38.3 MSDS CE 4200mAh 15.54Wh 3.7V Certified LiPo Battery

LP975064 UN38.3 MSDS CE 4200mAh 15.54Wh 3.7V Certified LiPo Battery Source the UN38.3 & CE certified LP975064 3.7V 4200mAh 15.54Wh LiPo battery from LiPol Battery Manufacturer. Fast delivery & low sample MOQ of 5 pcs! Are you seeking a high-quality...

read more
LPHV103982 4900mAh 3.8V 18.62Wh High Voltage LiPo Battery

LPHV103982 4900mAh 3.8V 18.62Wh High Voltage LiPo Battery

LPHV103982 4900mAh 3.8V 18.62Wh High Voltage LiPo Battery High-Density Power, Source high-density power with the LPHV103982 3.8V 4900mAh (18.62Wh) High Voltage LiPo Battery from LiPol Battery Manufacturer. Order samples online now! Modern hardware designs demand...

read more
LP104368 4200mAh 3.7V LiPo Battery with Molex 51065-0300

LP104368 4200mAh 3.7V LiPo Battery with Molex 51065-0300

LP104368 4200mAh 3.7V LiPo Battery with Molex 51065-0300 High-Capacity Power Core, Maximize your hardware's runtime with the high-capacity LP104368 3.7V 4200mAh 15.54Wh LiPo Battery. Featuring a pre-installed Molex 51065-0300 connector. Fully customizable by LiPol...

read more

4000mAh LiPo Batteries Application

Rechargeable 3.7V LiPo Batteries 4000mAh

Rechargeable 3.7V LiPo Batteries 4000mAh, Manufacturing Of Lithium Polymer Battery, Meet Your Different Needs by Assembling the Battery in Series and Parallel, Accept OEM & ODM orders.
ModelCapacity(mAh)Length(mm)Width(mm)Thickness(mm)Voltage(V)
LP1050684000mAh685010.03.7V
LP1055614000mAh615510.03.7V
LP1230794000mAh793012.03.7V
LP28841574000mAh157842.83.7V
LP28891424000mAh142892.83.7V
LP29841354000mAh135842.93.7V
LP29901354000mAh135902.93.7V
LP30901354000mAh135903.03.7V
LP32631564000mAh156633.23.7V
LP331001034000mAh1031003.33.7V
LP34801194000mAh119803.43.7V
LP35741224000mAh122743.53.7V
LP35801164000mAh116803.53.7V
LP3958904000mAh90583.93.7V
LP39701254000mAh125703.93.7V
LP40801024000mAh102804.03.7V
LP41531114000mAh111534.13.7V
LP43711044000mAh104714.33.7V
LP4460884000mAh88604.43.7V
LP4555954000mAh95554.53.7V
LP4565794000mAh79654.53.7V
LP4663804000mAh80634.63.7V
LP4758864000mAh86584.73.7V
LP4859854000mAh85594.83.7V
LP4861804000mAh80614.83.7V
LP48681344000mAh134684.83.7V
LP4961804000mAh80614.93.7V
LP50461454000mAh145465.03.7V
LP5051964000mAh96515.03.7V
LP50581314000mAh131585.03.7V
LP5060804000mAh80605.03.7V
LP5062744000mAh74625.03.7V
LP5162804000mAh80625.13.7V
LP5362764000mAh76625.33.7V
LP5456884000mAh88565.43.7V
LP5461714000mAh71615.43.7V
LP55591504000mAh150595.53.7V
LP5854884000mAh88545.83.7V
LP6060904000mAh90606.03.7V
LP6062694000mAh69626.03.7V
LP6166654000mAh65666.13.7V
LP6262634000mAh63626.23.7V
LP6364684000mAh68646.33.7V
LP6458924000mAh92586.43.7V
LP6541904000mAh90416.53.7V
LP6566784000mAh78666.53.7V
LP6752684000mAh68526.73.7V
LP6959694000mAh69596.93.7V
LP7248894000mAh89487.23.7V
LP7555854000mAh85557.53.7V
LP8051874000mAh87518.03.7V
LP8070704000mAh70708.03.7V
LP8249824000mAh82498.23.7V
LP8442944000mAh94428.43.7V
LP8542944000mAh94428.53.7V
LP8546854000mAh85468.53.7V
LP9350704000mAh70509.33.7V
LP9546734000mAh73469.53.7V
LP9548784000mAh78489.53.7V
LP9552664000mAh66529.53.7V
LP9746734000mAh73469.73.7V
LP5967664010mAh66675.93.7V
LP4465804020mAh80654.43.7V
LP4568884020mAh88684.53.7V
LP5567874020mAh87675.53.7V
LP6446904020mAh90466.43.7V
LP4761804030mAh80614.73.7V
LP9442774030mAh77429.43.7V
LP4366784040mAh78664.33.7V
LP4762784040mAh78624.73.7V
LP6164844040mAh84646.13.7V
LP6648784040mAh78486.63.7V
LP38661304050mAh130663.83.7V
LP4263854050mAh85634.23.7V
LP4267834050mAh83674.23.7V
LP4364854050mAh85644.33.7V
LP4464844050mAh84644.43.7V
LP4762914050mAh91624.73.7V
LP6060904050mAh90606.03.7V
LP6460644090mAh64606.43.7V
LP25781434100mAh143782.53.7V
LP30801384100mAh138803.03.7V
LP39671144100mAh114673.93.7V
LP6454654100mAh65546.43.7V
LP6657754100mAh75576.63.7V
LP7068754100mAh75687.03.7V
LP4667824125mAh82674.63.7V
LP5755774130mAh77555.73.7V
LP4667734140mAh73674.63.7V
LP39801104150mAh110803.93.7V
LP1134884200mAh883411.03.7V
LP32631584200mAh158633.23.7V
LP35581454200mAh145583.53.7V
LP40681304200mAh130684.03.7V
LP41611324200mAh132614.13.7V
LP4665854200mAh85654.63.7V
LP48551124200mAh112554.83.7V
LP51581104200mAh110585.13.7V
LP7561614200mAh61617.53.7V
LP7665694200mAh69657.63.7V
LP5270814205mAh81705.23.7V
LP5271824205mAh82715.23.7V
LP7560854240mAh85607.53.7V
LP45681304250mAh130684.53.7V
LP34731314280mAh131733.43.7V
LP26911214300mAh121912.63.7V
LP27631744300mAh174632.73.7V
LP29741574300mAh157742.93.7V
LP34571384300mAh138573.43.7V
LP5163854300mAh85635.13.7V
LP5268974300mAh97685.23.7V
LP55481354300mAh135485.53.7V
LP5566764300mAh76665.53.7V
LP6560904300mAh90606.53.7V
LP5178784328mAh78785.13.7V
LP1060654400mAh656010.03.7V
LP30721404400mAh140723.03.7V
LP5064804400mAh80645.03.7V
LP5178824400mAh82785.13.7V
LP5287774400mAh77875.23.7V
LP55601104400mAh110605.53.7V
LP6760694400mAh69606.73.7V
LP8651814400mAh81518.63.7V
LP9066674400mAh67669.03.7V
LP36731024420mAh102733.63.7V
LP6154904430mAh90546.13.7V
LP55481064440mAh106485.53.7V
LP8052904450mAh90528.03.7V
LP5856774460mAh77565.83.7V
LP1242734500mAh734212.03.7V
LP25107154500mAh715102.53.7V
LP2991144500mAh142912.93.7V
LP3310214500mAh1021083.33.7V
LP33721384500mAh138723.33.7V
LP37901204500mAh120903.73.7V
LP40841004500mAh100844.03.7V
LP42711204500mAh120714.23.7V
LP4271914500mAh91714.23.7V
LP50681324500mAh132685.03.7V
LP54481064500mAh106485.43.7V
LP5467914500mAh91675.43.7V
LP6060724500mAh72606.03.7V
LP6562804500mAh80626.53.7V
LP68461124500mAh112466.83.7V
LP70521144500mAh114527.03.7V
LP75551034500mAh103557.53.7V
LP8050974500mAh97508.03.7V
LP9249814500mAh81499.23.7V
LP4763934530mAh93634.73.7V
LP40691244550mAh124694.03.7V
LP40541304560mAh130544.03.7V
LP1263864600mAh866312.03.7V
LP40871074600mAh107874.03.7V
LP6054904600mAh90546.03.7V
LP70451484600mAh148457.03.7V
LP7855884600mAh88557.83.7V
LP5954904630mAh90545.93.7V
LP30771494640mAh149773.03.7V
LP59591114650mAh111595.93.7V
LP6061734650mAh73616.03.7V
LP29801594670mAh159802.93.7V
LP7060954670mAh95607.03.7V
LP4775924700mAh92754.73.7V
LP5460894700mAh89605.43.7V
LP60681354700mAh135686.03.7V
LP6077774700mAh77776.03.7V
LP7058914700mAh91587.03.7V
LP4788734780mAh73884.73.7V
LP52451144780mAh114455.23.7V
LP1052744800mAh745210.03.7V
LP1054724800mAh725410.03.7V
LP7555954800mAh95557.53.7V
LP8358764800mAh76588.33.7V
LP8858904800mAh90588.83.7V
LP8146954815mAh95468.13.7V
LP40591344820mAh134594.03.7V
LP6474644820mAh64746.43.7V
LP4787694830mAh69874.73.7V
LP40591344840mAh134594.03.7V
LP40631344840mAh134634.03.7V
LP5062894840mAh89625.03.7V
LP25831394850mAh139832.53.7V
LP281001104850mAh1101002.83.7V
LP4962964850mAh96624.93.7V
LP7659654850mAh65597.63.7V
LP8560784850mAh78608.53.7V
LP6357774860mAh77576.33.7V
LP4865864870mAh86654.83.7V
LP4962894870mAh89624.93.7V
LP4465984900mAh98654.43.7V
LP52641204900mAh120645.23.7V
LP5457924900mAh92575.43.7V
LP6267984900mAh98676.23.7V
LP6454824900mAh82546.43.7V
LP4867894950mAh89674.83.7V
LP4968844950mAh84684.93.7V

3.8V LPHV Series LiPo Batteries

3.8V LPHV Series LiPo Batteries, Leading Cell Manufacturer, 30 Years Battery Expert, Competitive Price with High Quality.
Model NumberCapacity (mAh)Thickness (mm)Width (mm)Length (mm)Voltage (V)
LPHV29399617002.939963.8
LPHV30639222003.063923.8
LPHV31399319703.139933.8
LPHV314911928203.1491193.8
LPHV32399618303.239963.8
LPHV32599020003.259903.8
LPHV32608019003.260803.8
LPHV32658825003.265883.8
LPHV33399319003.339933.8
LPHV33399618003.339963.8
LPHV334610620003.3461063.8
LPHV334910926003.3491093.8
LPHV334911929803.3491193.8
LPHV33639222003.363923.8
LPHV33677420003.367743.8
LPHV33697420003.369743.8
LPHV34399618003.439963.8
LPHV344910929303.4491093.8
LPHV344911929153.4491193.8
LPHV34658725003.465873.8
LPHV35399319603.539933.8
LPHV354910829003.5491083.8
LPHV35567218003.556723.8
LPHV35587720003.558773.8
LPHV35597520003.559753.8
LPHV35607020003.560703.8
LPHV35607522003.560753.8
LPHV35607820003.560783.8
LPHV35647720003.564773.8
LPHV35659022003.565903.8
LPHV36329114803.632913.8
LPHV36339015603.633903.8
LPHV36349115703.634913.8
LPHV36419718003.641973.8
LPHV36488018003.648803.8
LPHV36637620003.663763.8
LPHV36689022003.668903.8
LPHV375010624003.7501063.8
LPHV37598125003.759813.8
LPHV38538720003.853873.8
LPHV38546516003.854653.8
LPHV38556519003.855653.8
LPHV38608622003.860863.8
LPHV38627722003.862773.8
LPHV38628522003.862853.8
LPHV38647922003.864793.8
LPHV38688927003.868893.8
LPHV39459420003.945943.8
LPHV39606720003.960673.8
LPHV39658522003.965853.8
LPHV39669032503.966903.8
LPHV40345813004.034583.8
LPHV40395814004.039583.8
LPHV40429522004.042953.8
LPHV404910424004.0491043.8
LPHV40497218004.049723.8
LPHV40507920004.050793.8
LPHV40658324004.065833.8
LPHV414310422004.1431043.8
LPHV41648425004.164843.8
LPHV42328214404.232823.8
LPHV424211224004.2421123.8
LPHV42429220004.242923.8
LPHV424610424004.2461043.8
LPHV42556820004.255683.8
LPHV42586820004.258683.8
LPHV42597020004.259703.8
LPHV42597722004.259773.8
LPHV43459924004.345993.8
LPHV43667828004.366783.8
LPHV445010025004.4501003.8
LPHV45408820004.540883.8
LPHV464010023004.6401003.8
LPHV47607928004.760793.8
LPHV48458824004.845883.8
LPHV49407419004.940743.8
LPHV49439724004.943973.8
LPHV50627423005.062743.8
LPHV52516324505.251633.8
LPHV53566625005.356663.8
LPHV54418324005.441833.8
LPHV56417724005.641773.8
LPHV58467926005.846793.8
LPHV60395414006.039543.8
LPHV60609040006.060903.8
LPHV62609042006.260903.8
LPHV65406022506.540603.8