3.8V Hot Selling Multipurpose Rechargeable LiPo Batteries

Get the best deals on 3.8V LiPo Multipurpose Rechargeable Batteries when you need it with your smartphones.

3.8V Hot Selling Multipurpose Rechargeable LiPo Batteries

Get the best deals on 3.8V LiPo Multipurpose Rechargeable Batteries when you need it with your smartphones.

 Rechargeable lithium batteries have ushered the wireless revolution over the last two decades and are now matured to enable green automobiles.

3.8V LiPo Batteries used in Mobile devices such as smartphones and tablets, Rather than 3.6V or 3.7V. The higher voltage translates to more overall energy.

We also have 3.8V Rechargeable Mini Button LiPo coin cell which is a really cool rechargeable coin cell battery. The Rechargeable Mini Button LiPo coin cell Battery is rated for 4.35V @ 18-80mAh – a great way to run a small embedded project for hours.

Rare-metal-free Na-ion rechargeable battery system compatible with the present LiPo battery is now in a realistic scope without sacrificing high energy density and high power and paves way for the discovery of new earth-abundant sustainable cathodes for large-scale batteries.

All LiPo batteries have been tested before shipment Stay connected with your family and friends by getting this battery Prevent overcharging and extend battery life Best replacement battery to offer long-time standby and talk time 3.8V high capacity, extra long stand-by time With high capacity and low impedance Our battery is sent out with 3.9V in order to keep the battery alive.

We assemble the accessories as your request and then ship out within the same week.

Fast & Honest advice for your power demand!

3.8V Hot Selling Multipurpose Rechargeable LiPo Batteries List:

Model NumberCapacity (mAh)Thickness (mm)Width (mm)Length (mm)Voltage (V)
LPHV29399617002.939963.8
LPHV30639222003.063923.8
LPHV31399319703.139933.8
LPHV314911928203.1491193.8
LPHV32399618303.239963.8
LPHV32599020003.259903.8
LPHV32608019003.260803.8
LPHV32658825003.265883.8
LPHV33399319003.339933.8
LPHV33399618003.339963.8
LPHV334610620003.3461063.8
LPHV334910926003.3491093.8
LPHV334911929803.3491193.8
LPHV33639222003.363923.8
LPHV33677420003.367743.8
LPHV33697420003.369743.8
LPHV34399618003.439963.8
LPHV344910929303.4491093.8
LPHV344911929153.4491193.8
LPHV34658725003.465873.8
LPHV35399319603.539933.8
LPHV354910829003.5491083.8
LPHV35567218003.556723.8
LPHV35587720003.558773.8
LPHV35597520003.559753.8
LPHV35607020003.560703.8
LPHV35607522003.560753.8
LPHV35607820003.560783.8
LPHV35647720003.564773.8
LPHV35659022003.565903.8
LPHV36329114803.632913.8
LPHV36339015603.633903.8
LPHV36349115703.634913.8
LPHV36419718003.641973.8
LPHV36488018003.648803.8
LPHV36637620003.663763.8
LPHV36689022003.668903.8
LPHV375010624003.7501063.8
LPHV37598125003.759813.8
LPHV38538720003.853873.8
LPHV38546516003.854653.8
LPHV38556519003.855653.8
LPHV38608622003.860863.8
LPHV38627722003.862773.8
LPHV38628522003.862853.8
LPHV38647922003.864793.8
LPHV38688927003.868893.8
LPHV39459420003.945943.8
LPHV39606720003.960673.8
LPHV39658522003.965853.8
LPHV39669032503.966903.8
LPHV40345813004.034583.8
LPHV40395814004.039583.8
LPHV40429522004.042953.8
LPHV404910424004.0491043.8
LPHV40497218004.049723.8
LPHV40507920004.050793.8
LPHV40658324004.065833.8
LPHV414310422004.1431043.8
LPHV41648425004.164843.8
LPHV42328214404.232823.8
LPHV424211224004.2421123.8
LPHV42429220004.242923.8
LPHV424610424004.2461043.8
LPHV42556820004.255683.8
LPHV42586820004.258683.8
LPHV42597020004.259703.8
LPHV42597722004.259773.8
LPHV43459924004.345993.8
LPHV43667828004.366783.8
LPHV445010025004.4501003.8
LPHV45408820004.540883.8
LPHV464010023004.6401003.8
LPHV47607928004.760793.8
LPHV48458824004.845883.8
LPHV49407419004.940743.8
LPHV49439724004.943973.8
LPHV50627423005.062743.8
LPHV52516324505.251633.8
LPHV53566625005.356663.8
LPHV54418324005.441833.8
LPHV56417724005.641773.8
LPHV58467926005.846793.8
LPHV60395414006.039543.8
LPHV60609040006.060903.8
LPHV62609042006.260903.8
LPHV65406022506.540603.8

3.8V Hot Selling Multipurpose Rechargeable LiPo Batteries Application:

Units of Battery Capacity: Ampere Hours
The energy stored in a battery, called the battery capacity, is measured in either watt-hours (Wh), kilowatt-hours (kWh), or ampere-hours (Ahr). The most common measure of battery capacity is Ah, defined as the number of hours for which a battery can provide a current equal to the discharge rate at the nominal voltage of the battery. The unit of Ah is commonly used when working with battery systems as the battery voltage will vary throughout the charging or discharging cycle. The Wh capacity can be approximated from the Ahr capacity by multiplying the AH capacity by the nominal (or, if known, time average) battery voltage. A more accurate approach takes into account the variation of voltage by integrating the AH capacity x V(t) over the the time of the charging cycle. For example, a 12 volt battery with a capacity of 500 Ah battery allows energy storage of approximately 100 Ah x 12 V = 1,200 Wh or 1.2 KWh. However, because of the large impact from charging rates or temperatures, for partial or accurate analysis, additional information about the variation of battery capacity are also provided by lipo batteries manufacturers.
Basics about Discharging

The purpose of a LiPo battery is to store energy and release it at a desired time. This section examines discharging under different C-rates and evaluates the depth of discharge to which a LiPo Battery can safely go. The document also observes different discharge signatures and explores battery life under diverse loading patterns.

The electrochemical LiPo Batteries has the advantage over other energy storage devices in that the energy stays high during most of the charge and then drops rapidly as the charge depletes. The super capacitor has a linear discharge, and compressed air and a flywheel storage device is the inverse of the LiPo Batteries by delivering the highest power at the beginning. Figures 1, 2 and 3 illustrate the simulated discharge characteristics of stored energy.

Most rechargeable LiPo batteries can be overloaded briefly, but this must be kept short. LiPo Battery longevity is directly related to the level and duration of the stress inflicted, which includes charge, discharge and temperature.
Remote control (RC) hobbyists are a special breed of LiPo batteries users who stretch tolerance of “frail” high-performance LiPo batteries to the maximum by discharging them at a C-rate of 30C, 30 times the rated capacity. As thrilling as an RC helicopter, race car and fast boat can be; the life expectancy of the packs will be short. RC buffs are well aware of the compromise and are willing to both pay the price and to encounter added safety risks.

To get maximum energy per weight, drone manufacturers gravitate to cells with a high capacity and choose the Energy Cell. This is in contrast to industries requiring heavy loads and long service life. These applications go for the more robust Power Cell at a reduced capacity.

 

3.8V LiPo Battery Discharge Curve

Simple Guidelines for Discharging LiPo Batteries
  • Heat increases LiPo battery performance but shortens life by a factor of two for every 10°C increase above 25–30°C (18°F above 77–86°F). Always keep the LiPo battery cool.
  • Prevent over-discharging. Cell reversal can cause an electrical short.
  • On high load and repetitive full discharges, reduce stress by using a larger LiPo battery.
  • A moderate DC discharge is better for a LiPo battery than pulse and heavy momentary loads.
  • A LiPo battery exhibits capacitor-like characteristics when discharging at high frequency. This allows higher peak currents than is possible with a DC load.
  • Nickel- and lithium-based LiPo batteries have a fast chemical reaction; lead acid is sluggish and requires a few seconds to recover between heavy loads.
  • All LiPo batteries suffer stress when stretched to maximum permissible tolerances.
Fill out my online form.